Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License     4/2/2017 - 8:38 AM
2017 EZ Southern Region Speedo Champ Series - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        EZ SC: # 45.82  3/23/2013 Shane Ryan, UN-MA
  Pool Record: @ 45.66  3/23/2013 Shane Ryan, UNAT
                 52.49  FUT Futures LCM
                 54.89  QT EZ QT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Johnson, Jacob   17 Delaware Swim Te    50.82      50.16 qFUT   
             24.26        50.16 (25.90)
  2 McAllister, Mil  18 Coast Guard Blue    49.91      50.26 qFUT   
             24.09        50.26 (26.17)
  2 Bell, Cristian   16 Egg Harbor Twp S    49.92      50.26 qFUT   
             24.53        50.26 (25.73)
  4 Young, Mason P   15 Arena Club Aquat    50.43      50.30 qFUT   
             24.34        50.30 (25.96)
  5 Moll, Joseph T   16 Lancaster Aquati    50.45      51.03 qFUT   
             24.92        51.03 (26.11)
  6 Killion, Connor  17 Central Bucks Sw    51.32      51.04 qFUT   
             25.08        51.04 (25.96)
  7 Younger, Kade R  17 Coast Guard Blue    50.66      51.29 qFUT   
             24.81        51.29 (26.48)
  8 Hicks, Benjamin  17 Monocacy AC-MD      50.76      51.49 qFUT   
             25.16        51.49 (26.33)
  9 Todd, Adam R     19 Baltimore Jewish    52.50      51.68 qFUT   
             25.13        51.68 (26.55)
 10 Curtiss, David   14 Tri-Hampton YMCA    51.35      51.90 qFUT   
             25.32        51.90 (26.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gentry, Austin   16 Nation's Capital    51.92      52.13 qFUT   
             25.25        52.13 (26.88)
 12 Redmond, Lawren  16 Nation's Capital    52.50      52.26 qFUT   
             25.34        52.26 (26.92)
 13 Makin, Peter G   15 Nation's Capital    51.13      52.30 qFUT   
             25.38        52.30 (26.92)
 14 Sweeney, Connor  18 Delaware Swim Te    51.95      52.44 qFUT   
             25.81        52.44 (26.63)
 15 Feryo, Matthew   17 Lancaster Aquati    52.31      52.69 qQT    
             25.73        52.69 (26.96)
 16 Elzer, Nathan T  18 Lancaster Aquati    51.51      52.72 qQT    
             25.67        52.72 (27.05)
 17 Li, Alan H       15 All Star Aquatic    53.28      52.78 qQT    
             25.56        52.78 (27.22)
 18 Bass, Harrison   17 Golden Ram Aquat    54.47      52.84 qQT    
             25.82        52.84 (27.02)
 19 Cannon, Ellis G  18 Woodland Hills A    51.20      52.86 qQT    
             25.63        52.86 (27.23)
 20 Truong, Darius   14 Nation's Capital    53.06      52.93 qQT    
             25.30        52.93 (27.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chang, Sebastia  16 Rockville Montgo    52.18      52.95 qQT    
             25.71        52.95 (27.24)
 22 Madzy, Joshua D  17 Cavalier Swim Cl    53.69      53.05 qQT    
             25.80        53.05 (27.25)
 23 Lynam, Nicholas  16 Lancaster Aquati    52.83      53.11 qQT    
             25.84        53.11 (27.27)
 24 Blazer, Owen W   15 Seneca Valley Sw    52.13      53.16 qQT    
             25.71        53.16 (27.45)
 25 Ciecko, Bryce A  17 Delaware Swim Te    52.18      53.28 qQT    
             26.15        53.28 (27.13)
 26 Rogers, Joseph   17 Egg Harbor Twp S    54.02      53.42 qQT    
             25.99        53.42 (27.43)
 27 Laracuente, Gab  15 Nation's Capital    54.41      53.43 qQT    
             26.14        53.43 (27.29)
 27 Byman, Peter O   18 York Swim Club-P    53.00      53.43 qQT    
             25.52        53.43 (27.91)
 29 Heenan, John A   16 Nation's Capital    53.81      53.52 qQT    
             25.67        53.52 (27.85)
 30 Wijesekera, San  16 Rockville Montgo    51.66      53.61 qQT    
             25.77        53.61 (27.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bennici, Charle  15 Monocacy AC-MD      52.57     J53.61 QT     
             25.92        53.61 (27.69)
 32 Swisher, Noah J  17 Arlington Aquati    54.06      53.65 QT     
             26.11        53.65 (27.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mathis, Ryan A   15 Machine Aquatics    54.12     J53.65 QT     
             25.32        53.65 (28.33)
 34 Walden, Vincent  16 Severna Park  St    52.99      53.85 QT     
             26.14        53.85 (27.71)
 35 Cruzado, Diego   16 Machine Aquatics    54.72      53.89 QT     
             26.40        53.89 (27.49)
 35 Truong, Devin Q  18 Nation's Capital    53.44      53.89 QT     
             25.62        53.89 (28.27)
 37 Flatin, Lachlan  16 Machine Aquatics    54.34      53.90 QT     
             26.57        53.90 (27.33)
 38 Bell, Brandon S  14 Egg Harbor Twp S    53.49      53.91 QT     
             26.13        53.91 (27.78)
 39 Jurcik, Emils G  16 Delaware Swim Te    54.48      53.96 QT     
             26.31        53.96 (27.65)
 40 Handy, Evan R    16 Rockville Montgo    54.71      54.04 QT     
             26.40        54.04 (27.64)
 40 Steger, Alex J   16 Pine Richland Aq    54.29      54.04 QT     
             25.98        54.04 (28.06)
 42 Ham, Jack Henry  17 Herndon Aquatic-    54.10      54.06 QT     
             26.15        54.06 (27.91)
 43 Rocca, Sean M    15 Tidewater Aquati    52.97      54.08 QT     
             25.91        54.08 (28.17)
 44 Griffiths, Ryan  17 Poseidon Swimmin    53.75      54.12 QT     
             26.37        54.12 (27.75)
 45 Vollmer, Ian C   16 Nation's Capital    54.61      54.13 QT     
             26.26        54.13 (27.87)
 45 Rothstein, Andr  17 Nation's Capital    52.99      54.13 QT     
             25.79        54.13 (28.34)
 47 Lai-Harris, Cam  15 Snow Swimming-PV    53.69      54.14 QT     
             26.16        54.14 (27.98)
 48 Lindner, Jacob   15 Nation's Capital    54.10      54.16 QT     
             25.76        54.16 (28.40)
 49 Guilinger, John  15 Mount Lebanon Aq    53.59      54.20 QT     
             25.95        54.20 (28.25)
 50 Nguyen, Anthony  15 Nation's Capital    54.63      54.21 QT     
             26.45        54.21 (27.76)
 51 Allen, William   16 STAT-VA             53.57      54.26 QT     
             26.11        54.26 (28.15)
 52 Wolter, Jackson  17 Retriever Aquati    53.92      54.32 QT     
             26.31        54.32 (28.01)
 53 Labossiere, Ale  16 Nation's Capital    54.05      54.37 QT     
             26.35        54.37 (28.02)
 54 Riedel, Alexand  14 Monocacy AC-MD      54.78      54.39 QT     
             26.65        54.39 (27.74)
 55 Feeley, Andrew   18 Merritt Athletic    53.57      54.41 QT     
             26.15        54.41 (28.26)
 56 Shane, Kyle A    16 Greater Baltimor    54.61      54.48 QT     
             27.17        54.48 (27.31)
 57 Shahan, Ian C    14 Belle Vernon Swi    54.98      54.53 QT     
             26.72        54.53 (27.81)
 58 Diffendal, Benj  17 Pittsburgh Elite    53.96      54.58 QT     
             26.45        54.58 (28.13)
 59 Christou, Micha  16 Coast Guard Blue    54.04      54.60 QT     
             26.04        54.60 (28.56)
 60 Higgins, Nathan  17 Nation's Capital    53.82      54.61 QT     
             26.36        54.61 (28.25)
 61 Soh, Thomas W    14 Moons Aquatics C    53.68      54.63 QT     
             26.38        54.63 (28.25)
 62 Long, Samuel C   15 757 Swim-VA         53.60      54.65 QT     
             26.43        54.65 (28.22)
 63 Hynes, Michael   15 Nation's Capital    55.61      54.83 QT     
             27.14        54.83 (27.69)
 64 Wong, Daniel Z   16 Nation's Capital    55.47      54.88 QT     
             26.57        54.88 (28.31)
 64 Bergstrom, Luke  18 Nation's Capital    54.28      54.88 QT     
             26.28        54.88 (28.60)
 66 Kretschmar, Gra  16 Pittsburgh Elite    53.78      54.95        
             27.06        54.95 (27.89)
 67 Weber, Drew M    17 Machine Aquatics    52.91      54.96        
             26.46        54.96 (28.50)
 68 Ferrari, Matthe  16 Nation's Capital    54.52      54.97        
             26.63        54.97 (28.34)
 68 Rutherford, Kyl  16 Aqua Culture Swi    54.63      54.97        
             26.86        54.97 (28.11)
 70 Smith, Austin C  14 757 Swim-VA         54.11      55.07        
             26.60        55.07 (28.47)
 71 Vita, Joseph F   17 Annapolis Swim C    54.29      55.08        
             26.37        55.08 (28.71)
 72 Settembrine, Ni  15 West Allegheny A    54.06      55.20        
             26.56        55.20 (28.64)
 73 McCullough, Ian  15 Machine Aquatics    54.80      55.21        
             27.00        55.21 (28.21)
 74 Outlaw, Thomas   16 Arlington Aquati    57.74      55.24        
             26.88        55.24 (28.36)
 75 Doyle, Connor D  15 Quest Swimming-V    54.74      55.26        
             27.20        55.26 (28.06)
 75 Kuriawa, Alex J  15 Severna Park  St    53.53      55.26        
             26.62        55.26 (28.64)
 77 Demkee, Aidan J  16 Woodland Hills A    54.72      55.29        
             27.18        55.29 (28.11)
 78 Novak, Brandon   17 Pittsburgh Elite    55.46      55.33        
             26.78        55.33 (28.55)
 79 Cassidy, Jack W  15 Golden Ram Aquat    54.19      55.35        
             26.75        55.35 (28.60)
 79 Rai, Dyaus N     15 Radnor Aquatic C    54.89      55.35        
             26.54        55.35 (28.81)
 81 Woodside, Braed  16 Battlefield Area    54.98      55.36        
             26.61        55.36 (28.75)
 82 Watterson, Liam  17 Team Pittsburgh-    54.37      55.42        
             26.42        55.42 (29.00)
 83 Wall, Trace S    15 Blue Wave Swim T    54.63      55.50        
             26.68        55.50 (28.82)
 84 Arcomona, Antho  15 Machine Aquatics    55.18      55.56        
             27.11        55.56 (28.45)
 85 Hidalgo, Ian M   16 Rockville Montgo    54.14      55.58        
             26.80        55.58 (28.78)
 86 Lutter, Thomas   15 Lower Moreland S    57.01      55.59        
             27.00        55.59 (28.59)
 87 Bredl, Maxwell   16 Seneca Valley Sw    54.89      55.67        
             27.34        55.67 (28.33)
 87 Simoes, Jonatha  15 Seneca Valley Sw    54.92      55.67        
             27.44        55.67 (28.23)
 89 Coury, Sergio D  15 Mount Lebanon Aq    54.75      55.74        
             26.92        55.74 (28.82)
 90 Difazio, Michae  17 Battlefield Area    54.44      55.81        
             27.20        55.81 (28.61)
 90 Hall, Owen C     18 Nation's Capital    55.12      55.81        
             26.86        55.81 (28.95)
 92 Kim, Nathan J    16 Rockville Montgo    54.84      55.93        
             27.39        55.93 (28.54)
 93 Bernasek, Olive  14 Machine Aquatics    55.48      55.95        
             26.88        55.95 (29.07)
 94 Vienneau, Conor  15 Chesapeake Bay A    54.53      55.96        
             27.16        55.96 (28.80)
 95 Robinson, Natha  16 Univ Maryland Aq    55.81      56.04        
             27.03        56.04 (29.01)
 96 Cooper, Alec S   14 Nation's Capital    54.24      56.08        
             26.95        56.08 (29.13)
 97 Qin, Jeffrey J   16 Rockville Montgo    56.45      56.17        
             27.56        56.17 (28.61)
 98 Revers, Andrew   16 Nation's Capital    56.37      56.20        
             26.98        56.20 (29.22)
 99 Martinez, Andre  17 Rockville Montgo    55.88      56.32        
             27.30        56.32 (29.02)
100 Calder, Danny F  16 All Star Aquatic    55.35      56.35        
             26.70        56.35 (29.65)
101 Rice, Jacob W    16 Coast Guard Blue    54.48      56.44        
             27.20        56.44 (29.24)
102 Bergan, Jared H  17 Golden Ram Aquat    55.92      56.57        
             27.22        56.57 (29.35)
102 Dowdall, Kaelan  18 Rockville Montgo    55.61      56.57        
             27.25        56.57 (29.32)
104 Lenham, Eoin K   14 Annapolis Swim C    56.81      56.65        
             27.60        56.65 (29.05)
105 Sherman, Willia  18 Rockville Montgo    54.37      57.04        
             27.72        57.04 (29.32)
106 Dorobish, John   15 Una Nac-AM          55.85      57.28        
             27.42        57.28 (29.86)
107 Mihailescu, Pet  15 Mount Lebanon Aq    56.84      57.42        
             27.54        57.42 (29.88)
108 Song, Kevin X    17 Rockville Montgo    55.98      57.43        
             28.11        57.43 (29.32)
109 Longo, Nicholas  17 Machine Aquatics    54.73      57.89        
             27.18        57.89 (30.71)
110 Diges, Colton W  15 Moon Aqua Club-A    58.08      58.54        
             28.46        58.54 (30.08)
111 Voelker, Benjam  15 Calvert Aquatics    56.54      58.68        
             28.67        58.68 (30.01)
112 Kosar, Tyler P   17 Arena Club Aquat    57.97      59.24        
             29.12        59.24 (30.12)
113 Zawatski, Joshu  17 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:00.71      59.48        
             28.96        59.48 (30.52)
114 Talkington, Jac  16 Rappahannock Are  1:01.72      59.69        
             29.07        59.69 (30.62)
115 Sheehan, John P  15 STAT-VA             55.71      59.73        
             28.71        59.73 (31.02)
 -- Duncan, Jordan   17 Coast Guard Blue    51.85         DQ        
 -- Liu, Justin M    17 Egg Harbor Twp S    52.38        DFS        
 -- Rausch, Andrew   16 Monocacy AC-MD      57.26        DFS