Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License    4/2/2017 - 12:01 PM
2017 EZ Southern Region Speedo Champ Series - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
 
 Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        EZ SC: # 42.95  3/14/2010 Austin Staab, WAC-OH
  Pool Record: @ 42.96  3/24/2013 Shane Ryan, UNAT
                 46.69  FUT Futures LCM
                 48.69  QT EZ QT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pittioni, Lasse  21 Unattached-VA       51.99L     46.00 qFUT   
             22.24        46.00 (23.76)
  2 Liu, Justin M    17 Egg Harbor Twp S    45.16      46.31 qFUT   
             22.25        46.31 (24.06)
  3 Curtiss, David   14 Tri-Hampton YMCA    46.57      46.62 qFUT   
             22.64        46.62 (23.98)
  4 Anderson, Colin  18 Lancaster Aquati    46.65      46.63 qFUT   
             22.59        46.63 (24.04)
  4 Rogers, Joseph   17 Egg Harbor Twp S    46.56      46.63 qFUT   
             22.56        46.63 (24.07)
  6 Harp, Parker J   17 Coast Guard Blue    46.77      46.75 qQT    
             22.68        46.75 (24.07)
  7 Killion, Connor  17 Central Bucks Sw    47.00      46.77 qQT    
             22.78        46.77 (23.99)
  8 Makin, Peter G   15 Nation's Capital    46.36      46.83 qQT    
             22.61        46.83 (24.22)
  9 Darhower, Jeb J  17 Delaware Swim Te    47.53      47.06 qQT    
             22.66        47.06 (24.40)
 10 Byrne, Jared W   17 Lancaster Aquati    46.89      47.23 qQT    
             22.67        47.23 (24.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ellis, Tyler E   17 Nation's Capital    47.86      47.32 qQT    
             22.64        47.32 (24.68)
 12 Cary, Connor J   15 Golden Ram Aquat    47.66      47.42 qQT    
             23.26        47.42 (24.16)
 13 Revers, Andrew   16 Nation's Capital    46.93      47.45 qQT    
             22.84        47.45 (24.61)
 13 Magness, Matthe  16 Golden Ram Aquat    47.20      47.45 qQT    
             22.90        47.45 (24.55)
 15 Jurcik, Emils G  16 Delaware Swim Te    48.21      47.57 qQT    
             23.16        47.57 (24.41)
 16 Menzer, Alec J   17 Delaware Swim Te    47.49      47.66 qQT    
             23.15        47.66 (24.51)
 17 Thomas, Brandon  18 Fox Chapel Kille    47.00      47.71 qQT    
             22.92        47.71 (24.79)
 18 Murphy, Colin A  19 Unattached-VA       47.08      47.76 qQT    
             23.05        47.76 (24.71)
 19 Vollmer, Ian C   16 Nation's Capital    47.77      47.80 qQT    
             22.96        47.80 (24.84)
 20 Smith, Austin C  14 757 Swim-VA         49.65      47.81 qQT    
             22.51        47.81 (25.30)
 20 Harkins, Harry   18 Pittsburgh Elite    46.74      47.81 qQT    
             23.16        47.81 (24.65)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 22 Baldino, Ryan G  17 Arena Club Aquat    47.47      47.89 qQT    
             23.20        47.89 (24.69)
 23 Tascione, Matth  17 Golden Ram Aquat    48.65      47.94 qQT    
             23.36        47.94 (24.58)
 24 Ham, Jack Henry  17 Herndon Aquatic-    48.27      47.95 qQT    
             23.15        47.95 (24.80)
 25 Kim, Abraham     19 Rockville Montgo    47.40      47.97 qQT    
             23.21        47.97 (24.76)
 25 Uhlin, Keir L    18 Diplomat Swim Cl    48.42      47.97 qQT    
             22.88        47.97 (25.09)
 27 Cruzado, Diego   16 Machine Aquatics    47.47      48.00 qQT    
             23.21        48.00 (24.79)
 28 Young, Tucker H  16 Arena Club Aquat    47.15      48.06 qQT    
             22.92        48.06 (25.14)
 29 Murphy, Jonas P  16 Nation's Capital    48.09      48.07 qQT    
             23.02        48.07 (25.05)
 30 Cannon, Ellis G  18 Woodland Hills A    47.14      48.22 qQT    
             22.78        48.22 (25.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Morrow, John M   16 757 Swim-VA         48.18      48.24 QT     
             23.11        48.24 (25.13)
 32 Qin, Jeffrey J   16 Rockville Montgo    47.39      48.28 QT     
             23.18        48.28 (25.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dinofrio, Nicho  17 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:01.34S     48.34 QT     
             22.95        48.34 (25.39)
 33 Fitzpatrick, Ja  16 Pittsburgh Elite    48.69      48.34 QT     
             23.70        48.34 (24.64)
 33 Mendley, Steven  16 Rockville Montgo    48.41      48.34 QT     
             23.25        48.34 (25.09)
 33 Selnick, Benjam  17 Retriever Aquati    47.51      48.34 QT     
             23.14        48.34 (25.20)
 37 Feryo, Matthew   17 Lancaster Aquati    48.50      48.42 QT     
             23.68        48.42 (24.74)
 38 Kondrit, Kevin   18 Fox Chapel Kille    47.40      48.46 QT     
             23.55        48.46 (24.91)
 39 Schonbachler, R  17 Pine Richland Aq    47.77      48.49 QT     
             23.49        48.49 (25.00)
 40 Pereles, Noah F  18 Nation's Capital    47.44      48.56 QT     
             23.13        48.56 (25.43)
 41 Fiala, Collin E  19 Unattached-VA       47.88      48.64 QT     
             22.55        48.64 (26.09)
 42 Sterling, Samue  16 H2okie Aquatics-    48.10      48.66 QT     
             23.30        48.66 (25.36)
 43 Brewer, Benon    18 Peters Township-    49.02      48.74        
             23.45        48.74 (25.29)
 44 Young, Kevin M   17 Nation's Capital    48.27      48.75        
             22.78        48.75 (25.97)
 45 Lynch, Evan W    16 757 Swim-VA         48.41      48.77        
             23.64        48.77 (25.13)
 45 Li, Alan H       15 All Star Aquatic    49.11      48.77        
             23.25        48.77 (25.52)
 47 Shahan, Ian C    14 Belle Vernon Swi    48.30      48.78        
             23.65        48.78 (25.13)
 48 Hutcherson, Rya  16 Nation's Capital    48.30      48.81        
             23.01        48.81 (25.80)
 49 Gentry, Austin   16 Nation's Capital    48.52      48.88        
             23.75        48.88 (25.13)
 49 Falsone, Andrew  16 Annapolis Swim C    47.80      48.88        
             23.86        48.88 (25.02)
 51 Sweeney, Connor  18 Delaware Swim Te    47.59      48.89        
             23.58        48.89 (25.31)
 52 Wolter, Jackson  17 Retriever Aquati    48.55      48.93        
             23.63        48.93 (25.30)
 53 Cline, Brendan   16 Naval Academy Aq    48.55      48.96        
             23.44        48.96 (25.52)
 53 Kelly, Christop  16 Lower Moreland S    51.18      48.96        
             23.73        48.96 (25.23)
 53 Feeman, Edward   16 Lancaster Aquati    49.11      48.96        
             23.32        48.96 (25.64)
 53 Bendana, Jon S   17 Univ Maryland Aq    48.25      48.96        
             23.40        48.96 (25.56)
 53 Demitz, Connor   17 Rockville Montgo    49.34      48.96        
             23.53        48.96 (25.43)
 58 Guilinger, John  15 Mount Lebanon Aq    49.93      48.98        
             23.39        48.98 (25.59)
 59 Rose, Jake H     18 Peters Township-    47.81      49.01        
             23.22        49.01 (25.79)
 60 Higgins, Nathan  17 Nation's Capital    48.72      49.02        
             23.63        49.02 (25.39)
 61 Handy, Evan R    16 Rockville Montgo    47.85      49.05        
             23.26        49.05 (25.79)
 62 Kuhlkin, Patric  15 Nation's Capital    48.27      49.06        
             23.66        49.06 (25.40)
 63 Christou, Micha  16 Coast Guard Blue    49.26      49.07        
             23.33        49.07 (25.74)
 64 Weber, Drew M    17 Machine Aquatics    48.54      49.11        
             23.74        49.11 (25.37)
 65 Saunders, Phili  17 Nation's Capital    48.79      49.15        
             23.41        49.15 (25.74)
 66 Coray, Marcelo   17 Nation's Capital    49.12      49.21        
             23.63        49.21 (25.58)
 66 Langan, Emmett   18 Retriever Aquati    48.60      49.21        
             23.38        49.21 (25.83)
 68 Zawatski, Joshu  17 Cyc Rally Aquati    47.09      49.22        
             23.53        49.22 (25.69)
 69 Byman, Peter O   18 York Swim Club-P    49.24      49.23        
             23.83        49.23 (25.40)
 70 Verastek, Chris  16 Coast Guard Blue    47.92      49.35        
             23.13        49.35 (26.22)
 70 Griffiths, Ryan  17 Poseidon Swimmin    48.08      49.35        
             23.60        49.35 (25.75)
 72 Molinaro, Conra  16 Team Pittsburgh-    47.91      49.41        
             23.69        49.41 (25.72)
 73 Diges, Colton W  15 Moon Aqua Club-A    48.47      49.45        
             23.62        49.45 (25.83)
 74 Schultz, Robert  17 Nation's Capital    48.55      49.48        
             23.81        49.48 (25.67)
 75 Feliz, John T    16 Severna Park  St    50.68      49.49        
             24.25        49.49 (25.24)
 76 Bergan, Jared H  17 Golden Ram Aquat    49.37      49.50        
             23.45        49.50 (26.05)
 77 Crane, Duncan R  17 Rockville Montgo    48.48      49.51        
             23.81        49.51 (25.70)
 78 Vienneau, Conor  15 Chesapeake Bay A    48.54      49.56        
             24.02        49.56 (25.54)
 79 Munson, Andrew   16 Rockville Montgo    50.50      49.57        
             23.92        49.57 (25.65)
 80 Kucik, Charlie   14 Herndon Aquatic-    49.02      49.60        
             23.77        49.60 (25.83)
 81 Rosenthal, Zach  17 Arlington Aquati    49.26      49.62        
             23.17        49.62 (26.45)
 82 Uhlin, Cade T    17 Diplomat Swim Cl    51.74      49.66        
             24.10        49.66 (25.56)
 83 Wong, Daniel Z   16 Nation's Capital    48.67      49.68        
             23.69        49.68 (25.99)
 84 Emerson, Christ  17 Tollefson Swimmi    48.63      49.73        
             16.16        49.73 (33.57)
 85 Dunathan, Conne  18 Rockville Montgo    48.61      49.79        
             23.93        49.79 (25.86)
 86 Wall, Trace S    15 Blue Wave Swim T    48.71      49.94        
             24.11        49.94 (25.83)
 87 Kim, Jisu        16 Rockville Montgo    50.06      50.04        
             24.02        50.04 (26.02)
 87 Heller, Stefan   17 All Star Aquatic    49.91      50.04        
             24.12        50.04 (25.92)
 89 Wells, Thomas W  18 Frederick Area S    48.89      50.13        
             23.45        50.13 (26.68)
 89 Franklin, Ryan   20 Frederick Area S    48.12      50.13        
             23.70        50.13 (26.43)
 91 Demkee, Aidan J  16 Woodland Hills A    49.67      50.18        
             24.37        50.18 (25.81)
 92 Diffendal, Benj  17 Pittsburgh Elite    48.37      50.23        
             24.09        50.23 (26.14)
 93 Calder, Danny F  16 All Star Aquatic    48.28      50.28        
             23.78        50.28 (26.50)
 93 Outlaw, Thomas   16 Arlington Aquati    50.58      50.28        
             24.05        50.28 (26.23)
 95 Ye, Vincent Z    15 Golden Ram Aquat    48.69      50.37        
             24.10        50.37 (26.27)
 96 Difazio, Michae  17 Battlefield Area    49.48      50.38        
             23.47        50.38 (26.91)
 97 Watterson, Liam  17 Team Pittsburgh-    49.65      50.39        
             24.09        50.39 (26.30)
 98 Jaime, Jacobo    18 Pittsburgh Elite    50.33      50.45        
             24.41        50.45 (26.04)
 99 Kinsella, Paul   15 York Swim Club-P    52.90      50.56        
             24.19        50.56 (26.37)
100 Burns, Michael   17 Machine Aquatics    52.50      50.62        
             24.70        50.62 (25.92)
101 Amatruda, Logan  15 Poseidon Swimmin    50.06      50.78        
             24.40        50.78 (26.38)
102 Elshafei, Adam   17 Columbia Aquatic    51.56      50.79        
             24.78        50.79 (26.01)
103 Johnson, Bryce   17 Machine Aquatics    51.25      51.09        
             24.55        51.09 (26.54)
104 Gurri, Lorenzo   16 Greater Baltimor    50.71      51.10        
             24.79        51.10 (26.31)
105 Talkington, Jac  16 Rappahannock Are    55.67L     51.11        
             24.59        51.11 (26.52)
106 Longo, Nicholas  17 Machine Aquatics    48.53      51.12        
             23.92        51.12 (27.20)
107 Hayburn, Patric  15 Annapolis Swim C    52.65      51.20        
             24.91        51.20 (26.29)
108 Howard, Nichola  17 Retriever Aquati    52.32      51.21        
             24.32        51.21 (26.89)
109 George, Nathan   37 Nation's Capital    50.97      51.22        
             24.70        51.22 (26.52)
110 Sherman, Willia  18 Rockville Montgo    51.67      51.32        
             24.00        51.32 (27.32)
111 Rocca, Sean M    15 Tidewater Aquati    49.83      51.42        
             24.52        51.42 (26.90)
112 Brown, Miles J   17 Machine Aquatics    50.04      51.44        
             24.42        51.44 (27.02)
113 Hidalgo, Ian M   16 Rockville Montgo    51.22      51.45        
             24.95        51.45 (26.50)
114 Cobb, Ian R      16 Nation's Capital    50.66      51.62        
             24.75        51.62 (26.87)
115 Bergstrom, Luke  18 Nation's Capital    50.91      52.11        
             24.63        52.11 (27.48)
116 Caldwell, Willi  18 Herndon Aquatic-    54.07      52.20        
             25.43        52.20 (26.77)
117 Bennici, Charle  15 Monocacy AC-MD      53.22      52.41        
             24.79        52.41 (27.62)
118 Ferrari, Matthe  16 Nation's Capital    51.33      53.03        
             25.37        53.03 (27.66)
119 Steger, Alex J   16 Pine Richland Aq    48.54      53.11        
             24.70        53.11 (28.41)
120 Deweese, Freder  14 Potomac Marlins-    56.41      53.44        
             25.86        53.44 (27.58)
 -- Laracuente, Gab  15 Nation's Capital    47.83        DFS        
 -- Allen, William   16 STAT-VA             49.97        DFS        
 -- Duncan, Jordan   17 Coast Guard Blue    48.41         NS