Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License    3/24/2018 - 8:28 AM
2018 EZ Southern Region Speedo Champ Series - 3/22/2018 to 3/25/2018
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        EZ SC: # 1:35.89  3/14/2003 Scott Goldblatt, BAC-NJ
  Pool Record: @ 1:34.72  2/24/2012 David Karasek, Virginia
                 1:42.09  FUT Futures LCM
                 1:46.49  QT EZ QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Onol, Atalay     20 Machine Aquatics  1:40.70    1:39.32 FUT    
    r:+0.74  23.22        48.39 (25.17)
        1:14.16 (25.77)     1:39.32 (25.16)
  2 Lin, Kevin       18 Monocacy Aquatic  1:41.22    1:39.37 FUT    
    r:+0.67  23.30        48.30 (25.00)
        1:13.96 (25.66)     1:39.37 (25.41)
  3 Brownstead, Mat  15 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:41.17    1:39.42 FUT    
    r:+0.71  23.13        48.49 (25.36)
        1:14.16 (25.67)     1:39.42 (25.26)
  4 Rogers, Joseph   18 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:41.84    1:41.61 FUT    
    r:+0.68  23.67        49.25 (25.58)
        1:15.22 (25.97)     1:41.61 (26.39)
  5 Baldino, Ryan G  18 Arena Club Aquat  1:43.44    1:41.76 FUT    
    r:+0.67  23.42        49.47 (26.05)
        1:15.71 (26.24)     1:41.76 (26.05)
  6 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  1:43.86    1:43.37 QT     
    r:+0.70  23.77        50.08 (26.31)
        1:16.80 (26.72)     1:43.37 (26.57)
  7 Kambhampaty, Ja  18 Machine Aquatics  1:43.45    1:43.48 QT     
    r:+0.70  23.93        50.42 (26.49)
        1:17.02 (26.60)     1:43.48 (26.46)
  8 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:43.78    1:43.61 QT     
    r:+0.82  23.89        50.11 (26.22)
        1:17.52 (27.41)     1:43.61 (26.09)
  9 Walden, Vincent  17 Severna Park  St  1:44.24    1:43.97 QT     
    r:+0.81  23.62        49.77 (26.15)
        1:16.78 (27.01)     1:43.97 (27.19)
 10 Reid, Zachariah  16 Loyola Blakefiel  1:43.43    1:44.20 QT     
    r:+0.81  23.98        50.35 (26.37)
        1:17.35 (27.00)     1:44.20 (26.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Quan, Robert M   15 Nation's Capital  1:44.51    1:43.27 QT     
    r:+0.87  24.52        50.81 (26.29)
        1:16.78 (25.97)     1:43.27 (26.49)
 12 Pliuskaitis, Vi  17 Snow Swimming-PV  1:45.31    1:43.81 QT     
    r:+0.85  24.72        50.99 (26.27)
        1:17.41 (26.42)     1:43.81 (26.40)
 13 Johnson, Lucas   15 Rappahannock Are  1:44.92    1:44.25 QT     
    r:+0.76  24.24        50.94 (26.70)
        1:17.96 (27.02)     1:44.25 (26.29)
 14 Feliz, John T    17 Severna Park  St  1:45.04    1:44.50 QT     
    r:+0.81  23.67        49.55 (25.88)
        1:17.06 (27.51)     1:44.50 (27.44)
 15 Rice, Brendan M  17 Greater Baltimor  1:45.56    1:44.68 QT     
    r:+0.72  24.43        50.93 (26.50)
        1:17.89 (26.96)     1:44.68 (26.79)
 16 Hoskins, Matthe  18 Retriever Aquati  1:44.95    1:44.73 QT     
    r:+0.69  24.40        50.70 (26.30)
        1:17.69 (26.99)     1:44.73 (27.04)
 17 Qin, Jeffrey J   17 Rockville Montgo  1:44.93    1:45.07 QT     
    r:+0.77  24.20        50.12 (25.92)
        1:17.05 (26.93)     1:45.07 (28.02)
 18 Smith, Zachary   16 Eagle Swim Team-  1:45.12    1:45.45 QT     
    r:+0.74  24.62        51.31 (26.69)
        1:18.57 (27.26)     1:45.45 (26.88)
 19 Egan, Niles S    16 Rockville Montgo  1:45.94    1:46.77        
    r:+0.80  24.98        51.44 (26.46)
        1:18.69 (27.25)     1:46.77 (28.08)
 20 Rivard, Christo  16 Monocacy Aquatic  1:45.65    1:46.83        
    r:+0.78  25.27        52.13 (26.86)
        1:19.67 (27.54)     1:46.83 (27.16)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Kambhampaty, Ad  16 Machine Aquatics  1:46.25    1:43.34 QT     
    r:+0.67  24.20        50.34 (26.14)
        1:17.21 (26.87)     1:43.34 (26.13)
 22 Mladenovic, Mat  17 Arlington Aquati  1:46.50    1:44.78 QT     
    r:+0.74  24.16        50.60 (26.44)
        1:17.30 (26.70)     1:44.78 (27.48)
 23 Clauhs, Brett A  18 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:46.41    1:45.03 QT     
    r:+0.75  24.88        51.39 (26.51)
        1:18.64 (27.25)     1:45.03 (26.39)
 24 Roberts, Joshua  16 Nation's Capital  1:46.06    1:45.31 QT     
    r:+0.73  24.63        51.12 (26.49)
        1:18.10 (26.98)     1:45.31 (27.21)
 25 Flatin, Lachlan  17 Machine Aquatics  1:46.25    1:45.99 QT     
    r:+0.76  24.43        51.20 (26.77)
        1:18.76 (27.56)     1:45.99 (27.23)
 26 Morison, Shane   18 Nation's Capital  1:46.52    1:46.30 QT     
    r:+0.75  24.54        51.49 (26.95)
        1:18.87 (27.38)     1:46.30 (27.43)
 27 Reilly, Sean P   17 Nation's Capital  1:46.67    1:46.37 QT     
    r:+0.78  25.46        52.66 (27.20)
        1:19.77 (27.11)     1:46.37 (26.60)
 28 Morales, Diego   17 Rockville Montgo  1:45.96    1:46.59        
    r:+0.71  23.94        50.67 (26.73)
        1:18.77 (28.10)     1:46.59 (27.82)
 29 Smith, Andrew Q  17 Nation's Capital  1:46.77    1:47.38        
    r:+0.74  24.80        51.82 (27.02)
        1:19.46 (27.64)     1:47.38 (27.92)
 30 Mateer, Cameron  16 Coast Guard Blue  1:46.57    1:49.86        
    r:+0.83  24.75        51.92 (27.17)
        1:20.67 (28.75)     1:49.86 (29.19)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Shropshire, Ben  18 Loyola Blakefiel  1:45.87                   
     r:0.90  24.08        50.72 (26.64)
        1:18.24 (27.52)     1:45.87 (27.63)
 32 Kim, Cody T      17 Rockville Montgo  1:46.79                   
     r:0.73  24.73        51.65 (26.92)
        1:19.67 (28.02)     1:46.79 (27.12)
 33 Conway, Jacob M  16 Nation's Capital  1:47.01                   
     r:0.71  24.40        51.29 (26.89)
        1:19.09 (27.80)     1:47.01 (27.92)
 34 Nguyen, Tan Hun  16 Rockville Montgo  1:47.07                   
     r:0.76  24.51        51.08 (26.57)
        1:18.68 (27.60)     1:47.07 (28.39)
 35 Golladay, Marri  16 Rockville Montgo  1:47.12                   
     r:0.75  25.10        52.21 (27.11)
        1:19.50 (27.29)     1:47.12 (27.62)
 36 Bradshaw, Chase  17 Machine Aquatics  1:47.13                   
     r:0.90  24.98        51.55 (26.57)
        1:19.04 (27.49)     1:47.13 (28.09)
 37 Bandak, Ziad F   15 Rockville Montgo  1:47.19                   
     r:0.74  24.93        52.22 (27.29)
        1:19.87 (27.65)     1:47.19 (27.32)
 38 Riedel, Alexand  15 Monocacy Aquatic  1:47.23                   
     r:0.75  25.15        51.57 (26.42)
        1:19.10 (27.53)     1:47.23 (28.13)
 39 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  1:47.24                   
     r:0.76  24.78        51.72 (26.94)
        1:19.50 (27.78)     1:47.24 (27.74)
 40 Kay, Grant J     16 Eagle Swim Team-  1:47.35                   
     r:0.78  24.83        52.12 (27.29)
        1:20.11 (27.99)     1:47.35 (27.24)
 41 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:47.52                   
     r:0.72  24.72        51.84 (27.12)
        1:19.63 (27.79)     1:47.52 (27.89)
 42 Tepper, Joseph   15 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:47.58                   
     r:0.87  25.38        52.52 (27.14)
        1:20.15 (27.63)     1:47.58 (27.43)
 43 Shane, Kyle A    17 Greater Baltimor  1:47.78                   
     r:0.78  24.93        52.06 (27.13)
        1:20.00 (27.94)     1:47.78 (27.78)
 44 Crone, Benjamin  17 Retriever Aquati  1:47.87                   
     r:0.82  24.47        51.60 (27.13)
        1:20.29 (28.69)     1:47.87 (27.58)
 45 Canessa-Silva,   18 Fox Swim Club-MD  1:47.90                   
     r:0.90  24.52        51.46 (26.94)
        1:19.68 (28.22)     1:47.90 (28.22)
 45 Rocca, Sean M    16 Tidewater Aquati  1:47.90                   
     r:0.78  25.02        52.21 (27.19)
        1:20.42 (28.21)     1:47.90 (27.48)
 47 Bowery, Jacob C  18 Virginia Gators-  1:48.05                   
     r:0.80  24.82        51.78 (26.96)
        1:20.05 (28.27)     1:48.05 (28.00)
 48 Collishaw, Jame  15 Rockville Montgo  1:48.11                   
     r:0.86  25.05        52.51 (27.46)
        1:19.92 (27.41)     1:48.11 (28.19)
 49 Laclef, Matthew  15 Nation's Capital  1:48.21                   
     r:0.75  24.83        51.92 (27.09)
        1:19.92 (28.00)     1:48.21 (28.29)
 50 Cosgrove, Willi  16 All Star Aquatic  1:48.32                   
     r:0.73  25.35        52.53 (27.18)
        1:20.35 (27.82)     1:48.32 (27.97)
 51 Buda, Henry T    17 Maryland Suburba  1:48.38                   
     r:0.82  24.94        52.78 (27.84)
        1:21.08 (28.30)     1:48.38 (27.30)
 52 Kucik, Charles   15 Snow Swimming-PV  1:48.46                   
     r:0.87  25.28        52.52 (27.24)
        1:20.37 (27.85)     1:48.46 (28.09)
 53 Andrews, Patric  14 Nation's Capital  1:48.64                   
     r:0.82  25.37        52.83 (27.46)
        1:20.51 (27.68)     1:48.64 (28.13)
 54 Rossbach, John   16 Snow Swimming-PV  1:48.67                   
     r:0.84  24.99        52.07 (27.08)
        1:19.88 (27.81)     1:48.67 (28.79)
 55 Finan, Garrett   18 Nation's Capital  1:49.02                   
     r:0.73  25.27        53.06 (27.79)
        1:20.54 (27.48)     1:49.02 (28.48)
 56 Connelly, Patri  15 All Star Aquatic  1:49.34                   
     r:0.75  25.27        52.86 (27.59)
        1:21.14 (28.28)     1:49.34 (28.20)
 57 Yan, Weijie      17 Nation's Capital  1:49.35                   
     r:0.71  24.49        51.92 (27.43)
        1:20.23 (28.31)     1:49.35 (29.12)
 58 Currie, Connor   15 Naval Academy Aq  1:50.03                   
     r:0.73  25.29        53.37 (28.08)
        1:22.24 (28.87)     1:50.03 (27.79)
 59 Wang, Daniel     16 Rockville Montgo  1:50.17                   
     r:0.79  24.89        52.22 (27.33)
        1:20.97 (28.75)     1:50.17 (29.20)
 60 Bitz, Connor P   17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:50.27                   
     r:0.80  25.42        53.77 (28.35)
        1:22.14 (28.37)     1:50.27 (28.13)
 61 Fisher, Gabriel  15 Machine Aquatics  1:50.32                   
     r:0.88  25.42        53.23 (27.81)
        1:22.04 (28.81)     1:50.32 (28.28)
 62 Mullen, William  16 Nation's Capital  1:50.84                   
     r:0.72  25.28        53.07 (27.79)
        1:21.65 (28.58)     1:50.84 (29.19)
 63 Devito, Samuel   17 Naval Academy Aq  1:51.10                   
     r:0.88  25.45        53.35 (27.90)
        1:22.18 (28.83)     1:51.10 (28.92)
 64 Moreno, Benjami  18 Monocacy Aquatic  1:52.08                   
     r:0.76  25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:22.95 (28.91)     1:52.08 (29.13)
 65 Solomich, Benja  17 Rockville Montgo  1:52.19                   
     r:0.79  25.55        53.68 (28.13)
        1:22.83 (29.15)     1:52.19 (29.36)
 66 Ha, Edward       15 Nation's Capital  1:55.63                   
     r:7.09  26.01        55.10 (29.09)
        1:24.98 (29.88)     1:55.63 (30.65)
 67 Philpott, Brayd  15 Machine Aquatics  1:55.70                   
     r:0.80  27.17        55.06 (27.89)
        1:25.28 (30.22)     1:55.70 (30.42)
 -- Oliver, Samuel   15 Snow Swimming-PV      NS                    
 -- Petrizzo, Micha  18 Rockville Montgo      NS