Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License    3/25/2018 - 4:47 PM
2018 EZ Southern Region Speedo Champ Series - 3/22/2018 to 3/25/2018
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        EZ SC: # 1:34.05  3/15/2009 Peddie Aquatic
                          C. Fittin, J. Lee, K. Raplee, X. Zhao
  Pool Record: @ 1:29.95  2/15/2012 University of Virginia, UVA
                          Perdue, Cavalier, Flynn, Lioyd
                 1:44.59  QT EZ QT
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Nation's Capital-PV  'A'      1:32.06    1:35.79 QT     
     1) Davis, Kyrsten E 17           2) r:0.36 Phalen, Sheridan 16   
     3) r:0.43 Wall, Tatum 14         4) r:0.33 Cunnane, Mackenzie 14 
    r:+0.75  23.91        47.74 (23.83)
        1:11.98 (24.24)     1:35.79 (23.81)
  2 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'      1:36.39    1:36.14 QT     
     1) Buechler, Jordan N 15         2) r:0.32 Hallock, Stephanie 23 
     3) r:0.21 Johnson, Bailey 16     4) r:0.27 Downing, Julia 17     
    r:11.39  24.37        47.91 (23.54)
        1:12.00 (24.09)     1:36.14 (24.14)
  3 Monocacy Aquatic-MD  'A'      1:35.19    1:36.84 QT     
     1) Pattison, Meghan E 16         2) r:0.55 Cole, Meghan 14       
     3) r:0.22 Greeves, Jacqueline 17 4) r:0.34 Kucsan, Natalie 18    
    r:+0.89  25.14        49.27 (24.13)
        1:13.19 (23.92)     1:36.84 (23.65)
  4 Eagle Swim Team-MD  'A'       1:33.21    1:37.10 QT     
     1) Nielson, Alayna R 17          2) r:0.64 Florio, Rachel 16     
     3) r:0.54 Ghine, Danielle 15     4) r:0.21 Kaufman, Victoria 16  
    r:13.94  24.53        49.05 (24.52)
        1:13.22 (24.17)     1:37.10 (23.88)
  5 Egg Harbor Twp S-MA  'A'      1:37.07    1:37.48 QT     
     1) Murphy, Erin N 18             2) r:0.38 Wallace, Maggie 18    
     3) r:0.42 Antonov, Alexandra 14  4) r:0.40 Kelly, Lauren 18      
    r:+0.86  24.81        49.08 (24.27)
        1:13.53 (24.45)     1:37.48 (23.95)
  6 Retriever Aquati-MD  'A'      1:36.43    1:37.53 QT     
     1) Liberto, Morgan S 17          2) r:0.31 Dunworth, Mary 15     
     3) r:0.27 Daly, Sarah 15         4) r:0.44 Hill, Makaela 15      
    r:14.34  24.86        49.46 (24.60)
        1:13.91 (24.45)     1:37.53 (23.62)
  7 Nation's Capital-PV  'B'      1:34.11    1:38.18 QT     
     1) Seiling, Sarah E 15           2) r:0.28 Gatlin, Bethany 17    
     3) r:0.41 Runnels, Aris 14       4) r:0.17 Boucree, Jillian 16   
    r:14.14  25.11        49.30 (24.19)
        1:13.38 (24.08)     1:38.18 (24.80)
  8 Radnor Aquatic C-MA  'A'      1:38.49    1:38.40 QT     
     1) Ledwith, Madison E 18         2) r:0.42 Handal, Isabel 15     
     3) r:0.27 Hay, Louise 16         4) r:0.33 Edwards, Annika 17    
    r:+0.65  23.58        48.78 (25.20)
        1:13.44 (24.66)     1:38.40 (24.96)
  9 Naval Academy Aq-MD  'A'      1:39.71    1:39.18 QT     
     1) Ritter, Hailey 17             2) r:0.34 Martin, Amber 13      
     3) r:0.34 Deitch, Caitlin 14     4) r:0.37 Bowser, Claire 16     
    r:+0.64  24.62        49.80 (25.18)
        1:14.54 (24.74)     1:39.18 (24.64)
 10 Arlington Aquati-PV  'A'      1:38.65    1:39.60 QT     
     1) Bruce, Alice E 15             2) r:0.16 Bailey, Katherine 14  
     3) r:0.46 Gallion, Emily 15      4) r:0.36 Otteni, Caroline 15   
    r:+0.74  25.41        50.16 (24.75)
        1:15.10 (24.94)     1:39.60 (24.50)
 11 Greater Baltimor-MD  'A'      1:40.66    1:39.71 QT     
     1) Gwinn, Jenna M 16             2) r:0.40 Whittaker, Isabella 16
     3) r:0.63 Whittaker, Juliette 14 4) r:0.22 O'Shaughnessy, aire 16
    r:14.26  25.40        49.72 (24.32)
        1:15.04 (25.32)     1:39.71 (24.67)
 12 Rockville Montgo-PV  'A'      1:37.75    1:39.94 QT     
     1) Bush, Malia 15                2) r:0.36 Fenton, Rachel 15     
     3) r:0.38 Lefauve, Jolie 16      4) r:0.27 O'Hara, Bridget 15    
    r:11.90  25.18        49.54 (24.36)
        1:14.46 (24.92)     1:39.94 (25.48)
 13 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV  'A'      1:41.99    1:39.95 QT     
     1) Mello, Valerie S 14           2) r:0.37 Berger, Jill 14       
     3) r:0.15 Jentoft-Herr, Helen 14 4) r:0.21 Duncan, Sophie 14     
    r:+0.80  25.16        49.53 (24.37)
        1:15.53 (26.00)     1:39.95 (24.42)
 14 Snow Swimming-PV  'A'         1:40.64    1:40.47 QT     
     1) Frie, Rita C 17               2) r:0.23 Perezous, Janika 15   
     3) r:0.31 Pliuskaitis, Santha 16 4) r:0.39 Frie, Sarah 15        
    r:+0.80  25.33        50.17 (24.84)
        1:15.56 (25.39)     1:40.47 (24.91)
 15 Monocacy Aquatic-MD  'B'      1:40.15    1:40.88 QT     
     1) Terpening, Emily M 16         2) r:+0.0 Tomlin, Rainna 17     
     3) r:0.27 Wetzel, Lauren 15      4) r:0.41 McCoy, Lillian 18     
    r:14.66  25.64        50.58 (24.94)
        1:16.58 (26.00)     1:40.88 (24.30)
 16 Lancaster Aquati-MA  'A'      1:42.77    1:40.94 QT     
     1) Sugra, Anna M 17              2) r:0.44 Breitbach, Alaina 15  
     3) r:0.54 Bollinger, Brooke 17   4) r:0.51 Marston, Sarah 16     
    r:+0.81  25.53        50.58 (25.05)
        1:16.05 (25.47)     1:40.94 (24.89)
 17 DC Wave Swim Tea-PV  'A'      1:38.98    1:40.97 QT     
     1) Smith, Eden 14                2) r:-0.08 Eborn, Janaa 15      
     3) r:0.62 Green-Williams,line 15 4) r:0.35 Barry, Jasmine 15     
    r:+0.72  25.30        50.07 (24.77)
        1:16.80 (26.73)     1:40.97 (24.17)
 18 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'      1:38.19    1:41.07 QT     
     1) Gemond, Genevieve M 18        2) r:-0.01 Kleckner, Marissa 15 
     3) r:0.44 Schaefer, Amelia 14    4) r:0.47 Sullivan, Anna 15     
    r:+0.74  25.34        49.95 (24.61)
        1:15.08 (25.13)     1:41.07 (25.99)
 19 York Swim Club-PV  'A'        1:39.99    1:41.36 QT     
     1) Rowson, Emma G 16             2) r:0.38 Roche, Marie 15       
     3) r:0.42 Lane, Hannah 16        4) r:0.15 Brooks, Emily 17      
    r:14.37  26.33        51.59 (25.26)
        1:17.37 (25.78)     1:41.36 (23.99)
 20 Rockville Montgo-PV  'B'      1:39.27    1:41.44 QT     
     1) Wang, Julia X 17              2) r:0.45 Nolan, Kennedy 17     
     3) r:0.56 Owings, Hannah 15      4) r:0.19 Kim, Jenna 15         
    r:+2.32  25.93        51.02 (25.09)
        1:16.48 (25.46)     1:41.44 (24.96)
 21 Dig Swimming-VA  'A'          1:41.31    1:41.45 QT     
     1) Reardon, Abby E 15            2) r:0.14 Harrison, Tristan 15  
     3) r:0.33 Heyman, Selby 15       4) r:0.11 Demkowski, Kelli 16   
    r:+0.81  25.00        49.23 (24.23)
        1:14.43 (25.20)     1:41.45 (27.02)
 22 Arena Club Aquat-MD  'A'      1:40.77    1:41.51 QT     
     1) Catrambone, Carolyn E 16      2) r:0.15 Dvorak, Mia 13        
     3) r:0.08 James, Sydney 15       4) r:0.16 Snyder, Adeline 14    
    r:14.80  25.99        51.01 (25.02)
        1:16.58 (25.57)     1:41.51 (24.93)
 23 Columbia Aquatic-MD  'A'      1:41.71    1:41.66 QT     
     1) Cucchiaro, Alexandra M 15     2) r:0.49 Bendel, Jane 17       
     3) r:0.24 Burnett, Sarah 15      4) r:0.59 Nwaeze, Zuilda 13     
    r:+0.83  25.75        51.19 (25.44)
        1:16.47 (25.28)     1:41.66 (25.19)
 24 York Swim Club-PV  'B'        1:39.12    1:42.21 QT     
     1) Anderson, Molly M 15          2) r:0.41 Rice, Erica 14        
     3) r:0.46 Deluca, Caroline 15    4) r:0.27 Chadwick, Ellen 14    
    r:13.75  25.70        52.35 (26.65)
        1:16.89 (24.54)     1:42.21 (25.32)
 25 Frederick Area S-MD  'A'      1:42.93    1:42.23 QT     
     1) Bumgardner, Harper E 14       2) r:0.44 Fontes, Amalia 17     
     3) r:0.41 Ritter, Jensen 15      4) r:0.46 Kelly, Kylie 16       
    r:+0.72  26.08        51.75 (25.67)
        1:17.28 (25.53)     1:42.23 (24.95)
 26 Eagle Swim Team-MD  'B'       1:36.54    1:42.30 QT     
     1) Lowenthal, Lillian I 17       2) r:0.30 Gately, Marietta 17   
     3) r:0.45 Mullaney, Kate 16      4) r:0.22 Bloom, Lindsey 18     
    r:+5.93  25.40        50.62 (25.22)
        1:16.73 (26.11)     1:42.30 (25.57)
 27 Bel Air Athletic-MD  'A'      1:42.66    1:42.42 QT     
     1) Wickham, Amelia C 18          2) r:0.61 Bothwell, Amelia 17   
     3) r:0.29 Kim, Kelly 14          4) r:0.40 Smith, Amber 13       
    r:14.71  26.76        51.76 (25.00)
        1:17.80 (26.04)     1:42.42 (24.62)
 28 Naval Academy Aq-MD  'B'      1:43.90    1:42.51 QT     
     1) Thompson, Jennifer P 16       2) r:0.30 Gallaudet, Laurel 17  
     3) r:0.21 Finch, Isabel 14       4) r:0.27 Martin, Ella 14       
    r:15.20  26.11        51.68 (25.57)
        1:17.51 (25.83)     1:42.51 (25.00)
 29 Coatesville Area-MA  'A'      1:38.54    1:43.22 QT     
     1) Dicamillo, Jordyn 15          2) r:0.21 Ladd, Madeline 15     
     3) r:0.08 Yosko, Mackenzie 15    4) r:0.49 Dicamillo, Lauren 17  
    r:+0.75  25.50        51.75 (26.25)
        1:18.35 (26.60)     1:43.22 (24.87)
 30 Merritt Athletic-MD  'A'      1:42.65    1:43.38 QT     
     1) Schultz, Emma E 16            2) r:0.37 McDaniels, Madison 14 
     3) r:0.18 Maclaren, Janna 17     4) r:0.55 Helminiak, Kathrine 15
    r:12.77  25.74        52.01 (26.27)
        1:17.85 (25.84)     1:43.38 (25.53)
 31 Frederick Area S-MD  'B'      1:44.16    1:43.63 QT     
     1) Routzahn, Sophia M 13         2) r:0.49 Rivenburg, Mya 16     
     3) r:0.48 Colvard, Chloe 12      4) r:0.36 Koch, Taylor 17       
    r:+0.71  25.36        51.80 (26.44)
        1:18.31 (26.51)     1:43.63 (25.32)
 32 Columbia Aquatic-MD  'B'      1:43.69    1:43.67 QT     
     1) Hawes, Tess A 17              2) r:0.38 Looper, Julia 15      
     3) r:0.43 Rothrock, Jessica 14   4) r:0.39 May, Kayla 17         
    r:15.93  25.93        52.36 (26.43)
        1:18.05 (25.69)     1:43.67 (25.62)
 33 Fox Swim Club-MD  'A'         1:42.52    1:44.67        
     1) Czaja, Sophia H 18            2) r:0.47 Cowperthwaite, iley 15
     3) r:0.19 Kesselring, Kasndra 16 4) r:0.47 Donohue, Nicole 18    
    r:15.98  25.85        51.90 (26.05)
        1:17.60 (25.70)     1:44.67 (27.07)
 34 Greater Baltimor-MD  'B'      1:44.43    1:45.32        
     1) Sharkey, Grace H 18           2) r:0.60 Hall, Anna 17         
     3) r:0.50 Cucchiaro, Shannon 17  4) r:0.42 Swann, Kylie 16       
    r:15.34  25.53        51.51 (25.98)
        1:17.81 (26.30)     1:45.32 (27.51)