Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License    3/25/2018 - 1:57 PM
2018 EZ Southern Region Speedo Champ Series - 3/22/2018 to 3/25/2018
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        EZ SC: # 1:44.70  3/14/2010 Austin Staab, WAC-OH
  Pool Record: @ 1:44.25  2/23/2012 David Karasek, Virginia
                 1:55.09  FUT Futures LCM
                 1:59.79  QT EZ QT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lin, Kevin       18 Monocacy Aquatic  1:52.22    1:53.69 qFUT   
    r:+0.66  24.78        53.69 (28.91)
        1:27.50 (33.81)     1:53.69 (26.19)
  2 Brownstead, Mat  15 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:54.31    1:53.71 qFUT   
    r:13.01  24.53        53.47 (28.94)
        1:26.87 (33.40)     1:53.71 (26.84)
  3 Moll, Joseph T   17 Lancaster Aquati  1:52.02    1:54.66 qFUT   
    r:+0.74  24.51        52.81 (28.30)
        1:28.43 (35.62)     1:54.66 (26.23)
  4 Bell, Cristian   17 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:54.60    1:54.91 qFUT   
    r:+0.76  24.26        51.65 (27.39)
        1:27.33 (35.68)     1:54.91 (27.58)
  5 Schultz, Jackso  17 Severna Park  St  1:53.29    1:55.65 qQT    
    r:+0.76  24.87        54.52 (29.65)
        1:27.60 (33.08)     1:55.65 (28.05)
  6 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:55.42    1:55.67 qQT    
    r:+0.71  25.04        55.47 (30.43)
        1:28.11 (32.64)     1:55.67 (27.56)
  7 Rausch, Andrew   17 Monocacy Aquatic  1:57.93    1:55.76 qQT    
    r:+0.72  25.05        55.24 (30.19)
        1:28.09 (32.85)     1:55.76 (27.67)
  8 Truong, Erik     17 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:54.47    1:55.79 qQT    
    r:+0.67  25.08        54.88 (29.80)
        1:27.83 (32.95)     1:55.79 (27.96)
  9 Clark, Matthew   17 Loyola Blakefiel  1:52.97    1:55.84 qQT    
    r:15.92  25.10        55.05 (29.95)
        1:28.65 (33.60)     1:55.84 (27.19)
 10 Kostelni, Chris  17 Williamsburg Aqu  1:54.12    1:56.34 qQT    
    r:+0.74  25.07        55.41 (30.34)
        1:29.85 (34.44)     1:56.34 (26.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hoskins, Matthe  18 Retriever Aquati  1:55.82    1:56.57 qQT    
    r:+0.68  25.36        55.92 (30.56)
        1:29.62 (33.70)     1:56.57 (26.95)
 12 Stevens, Carson  17 Nation's Capital  1:57.86    1:57.04 qQT    
    r:+0.69  26.02        56.84 (30.82)
        1:29.93 (33.09)     1:57.04 (27.11)
 13 Bennici, Matthe  18 Monocacy Aquatic  1:56.84    1:57.48 qQT    
    r:+0.77  25.00        54.90 (29.90)
        1:30.08 (35.18)     1:57.48 (27.40)
 14 Kambhampaty, Ad  16 Machine Aquatics  1:55.13    1:57.49 qQT    
    r:+0.67  25.55        55.33 (29.78)
        1:29.51 (34.18)     1:57.49 (27.98)
 15 Tarczynski, Ale  16 Machine Aquatics  1:53.48    1:57.53 qQT    
    r:+0.73  25.12        54.95 (29.83)
        1:29.25 (34.30)     1:57.53 (28.28)
 16 Yaglenski, Thom  16 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:58.72    1:57.59 qQT    
    r:+0.68  25.24        54.67 (29.43)
        1:29.58 (34.91)     1:57.59 (28.01)
 17 Stewart, Matthe  17 Herndon Aquatic-  1:57.31    1:58.17 qQT    
    r:+0.78  25.71        56.54 (30.83)
        1:30.95 (34.41)     1:58.17 (27.22)
 18 Shropshire, Ben  18 Loyola Blakefiel  1:58.15    1:58.64 qQT    
    r:+0.68  24.73        55.61 (30.88)
        1:31.27 (35.66)     1:58.64 (27.37)
 19 Riedel, Alexand  15 Monocacy Aquatic  1:57.68    1:58.77 qQT    
    r:+0.71  25.47        53.82 (28.35)
        1:30.67 (36.85)     1:58.77 (28.10)
 20 Gerber, Jeffrey  15 Machine Aquatics  1:57.15    1:59.02 qQT    
    r:+0.73  25.64        55.05 (29.41)
        1:29.75 (34.70)     1:59.02 (29.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Landon, Ben T    17 Monocacy Aquatic  1:56.81    1:59.16 qQT    
    r:+0.69  26.64        56.63 (29.99)
        1:31.16 (34.53)     1:59.16 (28.00)
 22 Fissella, Andre  16 Lancaster Aquati  1:58.71    1:59.33 qQT    
    r:+0.74  25.22        56.33 (31.11)
        1:31.18 (34.85)     1:59.33 (28.15)
 23 Johnson, Lucas   15 Rappahannock Are  1:59.72    1:59.42 qQT    
    r:+0.76  25.68        56.89 (31.21)
        1:32.71 (35.82)     1:59.42 (26.71)
 24 Molinaro, Conra  17 Team Pittsburgh-  1:53.97    1:59.72 qQT    
    r:+0.68  24.85        56.77 (31.92)
        1:31.70 (34.93)     1:59.72 (28.02)
 25 Rice, Brendan M  17 Greater Baltimor  1:58.62    1:59.74 qQT    
    r:+0.64  26.32        57.65 (31.33)
        1:32.33 (34.68)     1:59.74 (27.41)
 26 Maranto, Nichol  15 Nation's Capital  2:01.32    1:59.77 qQT    
    r:+0.81  26.09        58.06 (31.97)
        1:31.27 (33.21)     1:59.77 (28.50)
 27 Harman, Joel E   17 Machine Aquatics  1:57.57    1:59.83 q      
    r:+0.74  25.80        56.77 (30.97)
        1:31.94 (35.17)     1:59.83 (27.89)
 28 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  1:57.46    1:59.85 q      
    r:+0.66  24.99        54.05 (29.06)
        1:30.32 (36.27)     1:59.85 (29.53)
 29 Octaviano, Anto  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:56.32    1:59.88 q      
    r:+0.64  24.62        54.60 (29.98)
        1:29.53 (34.93)     1:59.88 (30.35)
 30 Goldman, Jake R  15 Nation's Capital  1:58.37    1:59.91 q      
    r:+0.75  26.02        56.67 (30.65)
        1:31.44 (34.77)     1:59.91 (28.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bednarski, Dani  16 Loyola Blakefiel  1:55.70    2:00.02        
    r:+0.82  26.01        54.99 (28.98)
        1:30.98 (35.99)     2:00.02 (29.04)
 32 Xia, Luke        17 Nation's Capital  1:59.81    2:00.39        
    r:+0.76  26.08        57.41 (31.33)
        1:32.03 (34.62)     2:00.39 (28.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Baldino, Ryan G  18 Arena Club Aquat  1:58.50    2:00.45        
    r:+0.70  25.94        58.15 (32.21)
        1:34.33 (36.18)     2:00.45 (26.12)
 34 Sharrer, Benjam  17 Machine Aquatics  1:56.75    2:00.49        
    r:+0.71  25.60        55.80 (30.20)
        1:31.38 (35.58)     2:00.49 (29.11)
 35 Pacher, Leo C    15 Naval Academy Aq  2:00.07    2:00.57        
    r:+0.68  25.97        56.84 (30.87)
        1:31.82 (34.98)     2:00.57 (28.75)
 36 Gurri, Lorenzo   17 Greater Baltimor  2:00.92    2:00.89        
    r:13.25  24.89        56.66 (31.77)
        1:32.48 (35.82)     2:00.89 (28.41)
 37 Bradshaw, Chase  17 Machine Aquatics  1:57.99    2:01.03        
    r:+0.83  25.89        56.73 (30.84)
        1:33.25 (36.52)     2:01.03 (27.78)
 38 Mateer, Cameron  16 Coast Guard Blue  1:59.10    2:01.06        
    r:+0.77  25.78        56.44 (30.66)
        1:32.48 (36.04)     2:01.06 (28.58)
 39 Hartshorn, Matt  14 Nation's Capital  2:02.82    2:01.17        
    r:+0.86  27.03        58.05 (31.02)
        1:32.39 (34.34)     2:01.17 (28.78)
 40 Verheyen, Maxim  17 Mariner Swim Clu  1:54.34    2:01.24        
    r:+0.79  26.52        57.07 (30.55)
        1:32.32 (35.25)     2:01.24 (28.92)
 41 Baird, Peter J   18 Rockville Montgo  1:58.78    2:01.28        
    r:+0.88  25.68        55.90 (30.22)
        1:32.39 (36.49)     2:01.28 (28.89)
 42 Cosgrove, Willi  16 All Star Aquatic  1:58.09    2:01.41        
    r:+9.27  26.90        58.53 (31.63)
        1:32.91 (34.38)     2:01.41 (28.50)
 43 Morison, Shane   18 Nation's Capital  2:00.71    2:01.49        
    r:+0.72  26.04        58.42 (32.38)
        1:33.47 (35.05)     2:01.49 (28.02)
 44 Moreno, Gabriel  19 Merritt Athletic  1:59.78    2:01.51        
    r:+0.73  25.68        56.55 (30.87)
        1:31.35 (34.80)     2:01.51 (30.16)
 45 Musselman, Adam  18 Loyola Blakefiel  1:58.68    2:01.54        
    r:+0.82  25.29        56.65 (31.36)
        1:33.25 (36.60)     2:01.54 (28.29)
 46 Zeineddin, Pier  15 Rockville Montgo  2:03.21    2:01.67        
    r:+0.78  24.74        56.20 (31.46)
        1:34.14 (37.94)     2:01.67 (27.53)
 47 Kuriawa, Alex J  16 Severna Park  St  1:59.22    2:01.71        
    r:+0.89  26.08        55.81 (29.73)
        1:33.22 (37.41)     2:01.71 (28.49)
 48 Rocca, Sean M    16 Tidewater Aquati  1:59.56    2:01.81        
    r:+0.76  27.46        56.77 (29.31)
        1:33.74 (36.97)     2:01.81 (28.07)
 49 Harding, Ryan M  16 Retriever Aquati  1:58.54    2:01.92        
    r:+0.67  25.94        56.70 (30.76)
        1:33.42 (36.72)     2:01.92 (28.50)
 50 May, Tyler M     14 Columbia Aquatic  2:04.05    2:02.22        
    r:+0.72  26.17        56.83 (30.66)
        1:32.59 (35.76)     2:02.22 (29.63)
 51 Nguyen, Tan Hun  16 Rockville Montgo  1:59.06    2:02.28        
    r:+0.76  27.13        58.71 (31.58)
        1:34.80 (36.09)     2:02.28 (27.48)
 52 Flatin, Lachlan  17 Machine Aquatics  2:01.12    2:02.39        
    r:+0.77  26.78        58.44 (31.66)
        1:33.57 (35.13)     2:02.39 (28.82)
 53 Steger, Alex J   17 Pine Richland Aq  1:59.66    2:02.40        
    r:+0.75  26.01        57.57 (31.56)
        1:33.23 (35.66)     2:02.40 (29.17)
 53 Bitz, Connor P   17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:59.20    2:02.40        
    r:+0.69  26.16        58.71 (32.55)
        1:33.99 (35.28)     2:02.40 (28.41)
 55 Ivory, Andrew J  18 Pine Richland Aq  1:59.23    2:02.76        
    r:+0.79  26.75        59.62 (32.87)
        1:33.89 (34.27)     2:02.76 (28.87)
 56 Cherches, Alan   13 Jcc Swimming-MD   1:57.78    2:02.80        
    r:+0.69  25.75        56.87 (31.12)
        1:32.78 (35.91)     2:02.80 (30.02)
 57 Pottker, Matthe  16 Nation's Capital  1:59.65    2:03.08        
    r:+0.77  26.38        57.25 (30.87)
        1:33.79 (36.54)     2:03.08 (29.29)
 58 Finan, Garrett   18 Nation's Capital  2:01.97    2:03.21        
    r:+0.85  25.42        57.61 (32.19)
        1:34.44 (36.83)     2:03.21 (28.77)
 59 Connelly, Patri  15 All Star Aquatic  2:00.40    2:03.41        
    r:+0.75  25.57        57.43 (31.86)
        1:34.18 (36.75)     2:03.41 (29.23)
 60 Brun, Alex E     17 Rockville Montgo  1:59.77    2:03.43        
    r:+0.86  25.92        57.39 (31.47)
        1:34.76 (37.37)     2:03.43 (28.67)
 61 Isayiw, Luke O   16 Merritt Athletic  2:00.10    2:03.52        
    r:+0.77  26.48        58.37 (31.89)
        1:34.11 (35.74)     2:03.52 (29.41)
 62 Bagshaw, Henry   14 Rockville Montgo  2:06.42    2:03.73        
    r:+0.74  26.45        58.79 (32.34)
        1:32.99 (34.20)     2:03.73 (30.74)
 62 Sughrue, Connor  18 Arlington Aquati  2:05.40    2:03.73        
    r:+0.67  25.92        58.91 (32.99)
        1:34.42 (35.51)     2:03.73 (29.31)
 64 Nguyen, Justin   16 Eagle Swim Team-  1:58.31    2:03.77        
    r:+0.76  25.90        58.20 (32.30)
        1:34.25 (36.05)     2:03.77 (29.52)
 65 Smolsky, Jordan  15 Snow Swimming-PV  2:02.47    2:03.83        
    r:+0.88  27.27        58.26 (30.99)
        1:36.05 (37.79)     2:03.83 (27.78)
 66 Leary, John F    16 Arena Club Aquat  2:02.31    2:03.99        
    r:+0.63  25.93        59.14 (33.21)
        1:35.76 (36.62)     2:03.99 (28.23)
 67 Hodge, Robert D  16 H2okie Aquatics-  2:02.57    2:04.24        
    r:+0.78  25.98        56.79 (30.81)
        1:34.08 (37.29)     2:04.24 (30.16)
 68 Walden, Vincent  17 Severna Park  St  1:58.59    2:04.34        
    r:+0.81  26.40        56.71 (30.31)
        1:35.55 (38.84)     2:04.34 (28.79)
 69 Clauhs, Brett A  18 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:02.40    2:04.44        
    r:+0.90  26.17      1:00.03 (33.86)
        1:35.98 (35.95)     2:04.44 (28.46)
 70 Calder, Danny F  17 All Star Aquatic  1:58.70    2:04.78        
    r:+0.73  25.13        57.40 (32.27)
        1:35.77 (38.37)     2:04.78 (29.01)
 71 Thompson, Matth  16 Fox Swim Club-MD  2:01.42    2:04.83        
    r:+0.69  26.42        59.93 (33.51)
        1:34.80 (34.87)     2:04.83 (30.03)
 72 Emmerling, Kyle  16 Lancaster Aquati  2:03.59    2:05.06        
    r:+0.75  26.85        58.86 (32.01)
        1:36.32 (37.46)     2:05.06 (28.74)
 73 Ha, Edward       15 Nation's Capital  2:03.79    2:05.54        
    r:+0.69  27.40      1:00.48 (33.08)
        1:36.02 (35.54)     2:05.54 (29.52)
 74 Blackmer, Sean   15 Naval Academy Aq  2:06.65    2:05.92        
    r:+0.76  27.20        59.77 (32.57)
        1:37.28 (37.51)     2:05.92 (28.64)
 75 Dodd, Austin M   17 Fox Swim Club-MD  2:03.10    2:06.00        
    r:+0.70  25.34        57.35 (32.01)
        1:34.08 (36.73)     2:06.00 (31.92)
 76 Voelker, Benjam  16 Calvert Aquatics  2:04.36    2:07.37        
    r:+8.14  27.72        58.36 (30.64)
        1:38.65 (40.29)     2:07.37 (28.72)
 77 Bell, Brandon S  15 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:03.73    2:07.66        
    r:+0.78  27.49        57.76 (30.27)
        1:36.53 (38.77)     2:07.66 (31.13)
 78 Marder, James K  14 Nation's Capital  2:04.30    2:08.48        
    r:+0.71  28.64      1:03.34 (34.70)
        1:38.43 (35.09)     2:08.48 (30.05)
 79 Danaie, Dylan A  15 Nation's Capital  2:03.38    2:08.60        
    r:+0.82  27.29      1:00.99 (33.70)
        1:38.44 (37.45)     2:08.60 (30.16)
 80 Lamb, Alexander  17 Snow Swimming-PV  2:12.63    2:08.89        
    r:+0.70  26.96      1:00.94 (33.98)
        1:38.06 (37.12)     2:08.89 (30.83)
 81 Qin, Jeffrey J   17 Rockville Montgo  2:00.96    2:09.68        
    r:+0.68  27.05        58.33 (31.28)
        1:36.99 (38.66)     2:09.68 (32.69)
 82 Zhu, Stuart      13 Retriever Aquati  2:02.76    2:10.50        
    r:+0.74  28.34      1:01.71 (33.37)
        1:38.99 (37.28)     2:10.50 (31.51)
 83 Samuel, Kobe D   17 Mariner Swim Clu  2:10.82    2:11.63        
    r:+0.75  26.85      1:01.88 (35.03)
        1:37.56 (35.68)     2:11.63 (34.07)
 84 Hartz, Justin T  15 Fox Swim Club-MD  2:03.40    2:13.45        
    r:+0.78  27.18        59.17 (31.99)
        1:41.15 (41.98)     2:13.45 (32.30)
 -- Lawson, Kyle R   15 Nation's Capital  1:57.81        DFS        
 -- Philpott, Brayd  15 Machine Aquatics  2:03.46        DFS        
 -- Rogers, Joseph   18 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:57.14         NS